2019 Racing Calendar

  • February 2 (Saturday) Winnipeg Indoor Erg Championship (Winnipeg, MB)

  • February 9 (Saturday) "Power Pull" Indoor Rowing Championship (EDGE Fitness/Northgate Health Club, Rochester, MN)

  •  March 2 (Saturday) Twin City Youth Rowing Indoor Erg Sprints (Minneapolis, MN)

  • May 18 - 19 (Saturday and Sunday) Midwest Junior Rowing Championship (Harsha Lake, Cincinnati, OH)

  • May 31 – June 2 (Fri. Sat. and Sun.) 74th Canadian Secondary School Rowing Association Championships (St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada) 

  • June 8 (Saturday) Western Canada Sprints Rowing Regatta (Wascana Lake, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada)

  • June 6 – 9 (Thur. - Sun.) US Youth National Championship (Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL)

  • June 15 (Saturday) Minnesota Sprint, Lake Nokomis, Minneapolis, MN

  • June 22 (Saturday) Thunder Bay Sprints (Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada) Juniors and Masters (Sculling only for Master).

  • July 9-14 (Tues. – Sun.) US Club National Championship (Cincinnati, Ohio)

  • July 13 (Saturday) Duluth International Regatta (Duluth, MN)

  • July 20 (Saturday) Summertime Sprints (1000m) Racing (Little Lake Butte Des Morte, Fox Crossing, WI) - About 270 miles east of the Twin Cities.

  • July 27 (Saturday) Tops and Bottoms (Rabbit Lake, Kenora, Ontario, Canada)

  • August 4 (Sunday) Masters Race Week 137th Royal Canadian Henley (St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada)

  •  August 6 – 11 (Tues – Sun.) Race Week 137th Royal Canadian Henley (St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada)

  • August 15 – 18 (Thursday thru Sunday) US Masters National Championship (Grand Rapid, MI)

  • August 23-24 (Friday, Saturday) 116th Annual NWIRA Championship Regatta (Rabbit Lake, Kenora, Ontario, Canada)

  • September 8 (Sunday) Pike Island Challenge (St. Paul, MN)

  • September 15 (Sunday) Death Row (Duluth, MN)

  • September 21 (Saturday) Head of the Red (Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada)

  • September 28 (Saturday) Head of the Des Moines (Des Moines, IA)

  • October 5 (Saturday) Head of the Mississippi (Minneapolis, MN)

  • October 12 (Saturday) Row the Miss (Moline, IL) October 13 (Sunday) Head of the Rock (Rockford, IL)

  • October TBD (Saturday) SAG Sprints – Collegiate Sweeps - St. John's University (Lake Sagatagan)

  • October 19 – 20 (Saturday and Sunday) Head of the Charles (Boston, MA)

  • October 26 (Saturday) North Star Challenge (Collegiate) – Mississippi River, Minneapolis, MN

 

Raspberry Island, 1 Wabasha St S, St Paul, MN 55107, USA

©2018 by Minnesota Boat Club.